BHUMIKA CHAWLA

Bhumika Chawla Profile:

Name : Bhumika Chawla
Birth Name : Rachna Chawla
Nickname(s) : Gudiya, Bhumika, Bhumi.
Sex : Female
Birth Date : August 21, 1978
Birth Place : New Delhi, India
Height : 5'3" (160cm)
Profession : Model,Actress
Mother : Bali
Spouse : Bharat Thakur
Debut Film : Yuvakudu(2000)

Bhumika Chawla Biography:

Bhoomika Chawla was born on 21st of August. She has completed her education. Her father and Elder brother are in Defence Service. She is the youngest of the family and living with her mother, currently. In 1997 and started her career with ad films and Hindi music video albums.



Her first film "Yuvakudu" in Telugu was released in the year 2000. Her second film "Khushi" with Pavan Kalyan was a super hit in Telugu. She got the 'Best Actress Award' for the film Kushi in Telugu. Since then she hasn't looked back.

With her graceful movements, warm smile and a great blockbuster movie to her credit, Bhoomika has carved a niche for herself in the hearts of many. As a bright faced college girl, she caught the attention of ad film-makers in Mumbai. Her campaign for Ponds powder became so popular, that inevitably the film offers followed.

She feels glad that she had started her career with ad films. She has debut in hindi films from 'Tere Naam' in 2003 opposite by Salman Khan. It was hit. After that her one more film released in year 2004, "Run" opposite Abhishek Bachchan.



Bhumika Chawla Filmography:
** Sargna (2009) (To Go On Sign)
** Yaariyan (2009) (Completed)
** Naam (2009) (Stuck/On Hold)
** Gandhi My Father (August 3, 2007)
** Gangotri (2007)
** Family - Ties Of Blood (January 12, 2006)
** Jai Chiranjeeva (December 21, 2005)
** Dil Jo Bhi Kahey (September 23, 2005)
** Silsiilay (June 17, 2005)
** Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa (September 10, 2004)
** Run (May 14, 2004)
** Tere Naam (August 15, 2003)
** Khushi (April 26, 2001)



0 Komentar untuk "BHUMIKA CHAWLA"

Back To Top