GINA CARANO PROFILE


Gina Joy Carano born April 16, 1982 is an Italian-American model, actress, and mixed martial arts fighter. Carano appeared as the Gladiator "Crush" on American Gladiators. She has been referred to as the "Face of Women's MMA."

Carano was formerly the #3-ranked 145-pound female fighter in the world according to the Unified Women's MMA Rankings.

Early life
Carano was born in Dallas County, Texas, the middle daughter of Glenn Carano and Dana Cason. She has two sisters.Her father played for the Dallas Cowboys as a backup quarterback from 1977–1983 and for the USFL Pittsburgh Maulers as a starter in 1984, their only year of operations.

She graduated from Trinity Christian High School in Las Vegas, Nevada where she led the girls basketball team to a state title. She also played volleyball and softball. She attended the University of Nevada, Reno for a year and then University of Nevada, Las Vegas for three, where she majored in psychology
gina carano





PERSONAL INFORMATION
Born: April 16, 1982 (1982-04-16) Dallas County, Texas, United States
Other names: Conviction, Crush
Nationality: American
Height: 5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)
Weight: 143 lb (65 kg; 10.2 st)[1]
Style: Boxing, Muay Thai
Fighting out: of Las Vegas, Nevada
Team: Xtreme Couture
Trainer: Master Toddy

Kickboxing record
Total: 14
Wins: 12
Losses: 1
Draws: 1

Mixed martial arts record
Total: 8
Wins: 7 By knockout: 3
By submission: 1
Losses: 1
Tag : Boxer
0 Komentar untuk "GINA CARANO PROFILE"

Back To Top