BASTIAN SCHWEINSTEIGER


Biography


Bastian Schweinsteiger is a German footballer who plays as a midfielder for Bayern Munich and the German national team. A right-footed player, he is capable of playing out wide or in a more central role.

Schweinsteiger has won many trophies in his still continuing career including five Bundesliga titles, five German Cups and two League Cups. He is now the club vice-captain to long-time teammate Philipp Lahm.







Nickname: Schweini
Birthdate: August 1, 1984
Birthplace: Kolbermoor, West Germany
Height and weight: 181 cm, 77 kg
Current club: Bayern Munich
Position: midfielder
Shirt number: 31

Education: high school
Virtues: friendly, punctual, cunning
Hobbies: music, companionship, Playstation
Motto: Believe in yourself
Home page: www.bastian-schweinsteiger.de
Girlfriend, Sarah Brandner
0 Komentar untuk "BASTIAN SCHWEINSTEIGER"

Back To Top