HALLE BERRY PROFILE


Halle Berry Profile

This is Halle Berry Profile. She was born on August 14,1966. She is an American actress, former fashion model, and beauty queen. Before becoming an actress, Berry entered several beauty contests, finishing as the 1st runner-up in the Miss USA Pageant (1986), and coming in 6th place in the Miss World Pageant in 1986. Her breakthrough feature film role was in the 1991 Jungle Fever. This led to roles in The Flintstones (1994), Bulworth (1998), X-Men (2000) and its sequels, and as Bond Girl Jinx in Die Another Day (2002). She also won the Golden Raspberry Award for Worst Actress in 2005 for Catwoman and accepted the award in person.

Famous as : Actrees
Birth Name : Maria Halle Berry
Popular Name : Halle Berry
Nickname : -
Born : August 14, 1966
Place of birth : Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.
Nationality : American.
Height : 168 cm
Weight : -

Halle Berry Career
Occupations : Actress
Active : 1990–present
Website : -

Halle Berry Family
Father : Jerome Berry
Mother : Judith Berry
Sister : Heidi Berry
Spouse : David Justice (m. 1992–1997) and Eric BenĂ©t (m. 2001–2005)
Partner : Gabriel Aubry (2005–10) and Olivier Martinez (2010–present)

Halle Berry Film
Living Dolls (1989), Amen (1991), A Different World (1991), They Came from Outer Space (1991), Knots Landing (1991), Jungle Fever (1991), Strictly Business (1991), The Last Boy Scout (1991), Boomerang (1992), Alex Haley’s Queen (1993), CB4 (1993), Father Hood (1993), The Program (1993), The Flintstones (1994), Solomon & Sheba (1995), Losing Isaiah (1995), Executive Decision (1996), Race the Sun (1996), Girl 6 (1996), The Rich Man’s Wife (1996), B*A*P*S (1997), The Wedding (1998), Bulworth (1998), Why Do Fools Fall in Love (1998), Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999), X-Men (2000), Welcome to Hollywood (2000), Swordfish (2001), Monster’s Ball (2001), Die Another Day (2002), X2: X-Men United (2003), Gothika (2003), Catwoman (2004), Their Eyes Were Watching God (2005), Robots (2005), X-Men: The Last Stand (2006), Perfect Stranger (2007), Things We Lost in the Fire (2007), Frankie and Alice (2010), Dark Tide (2011).

Source:

0 Komentar untuk "HALLE BERRY PROFILE"

Back To Top