JACK WILSHERE PROFILE


He was born on 1 January 1992. He is an English footballer who plays as a midfielder for Arsenal and the England national team. Wilshere has been used in a number of positions, including attacking midfielder, winger, and most recently deep-lying central midfielder, where he has played in all but one of Arsenal’s matches during the 2010-11 season. In Wenger’s words: ‘He’s a box-to-box player, more than just a holding midfielder. But to be honest he can play in any position across the midfield. He can play behind the striker because he can penetrate.”

Famous as : Football Player
Birth Name : Jack Andrew Garry Wilshere
Popular Name : Jack Wilshere
Nickname : -
Born : 1 January 1992
Place of birth : Stevenage, England
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 66 Kg
Nationality :England

Position : Midfielder
Current Club : Arsenal
Number : #19 (Arsenal)
Website : -

Jack Wilshere Family
Father : -
Mother : -
Grandfather : -

Jack Wilshere Career
Occupations : Football Player
Active : 2008-present
Position : Striker / Forward

Youth Career
2001: Luton Town
2001–2008: Arsenal

Senior Career
2008– Arsenal
2010 Bolton Wanderers (loan)
Until 2 May 2011

National team
2006–2007 England U16
2007–2009 England U17
2009– England U19
2009– England U21
2010– England
Until 2 May 2011

Titles and Honours
Arsenal
Winner:
Premier Academy League: 2008–09
FA Youth Cup: 2008–09
Runner-up:
Football League Cup: 2010–11
International
Winner:
Victory Shield: 2006, 2007

Individual
PFA Young Player of the Year: 2010–11
PFA Team of the Year: 2010–11

0 Komentar untuk "JACK WILSHERE PROFILE"

Back To Top